Phandroid.Com - Info

phandroid.com
phandroid receives about 85,500 unique visitors and 147,915 (1.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $684.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $722,519.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank phandroid.com is ranked number 10,088 in the world and 0.0171% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.28.71.

About - Phandroid.Com

WRITE article about phandroid.com

How many visitors does phandroid.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,565,000
Daily Pageviews:
147,915 (1.73 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,088 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0171% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,468
Average Load Time:
(2524 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.2%59.3%3706
India 13.5%12.0%7599
United Kingdom 5.0%4.5%6009
Canada 2.1%1.7%9150
United Arab Emirates 1.7%2.2%2282
Spain 1.5%1.1%15969
Russia 1.4%1.0%42282
Australia 1.3%0.9%12835
Brazil 1.2%0.7%26243
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%11148
Mexico 0.9%0.8%15535
Greece 0.9%0.7%10199
Turkey 0.9%1.0%21496
Singapore 0.7%0.5%8155
Egypt 0.7%0.6%13386
Romania 0.6%0.4%11415
Germany 0.6%0.5%44701
Iran 0.5%0.4%28015
Italy 0.5%0.4%39815

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
phandroid.com
99.71%99.58%1.70
handies.phandroid.com
0.30%0.33%1.9
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  724,726
Follow Links:
  702,435
Nofollow Links:
  22,291
Referring Domains:
  2,832
Referring IPs:
  2,599

Domain Overview

SEMrush phandroid.com
Domain:
  phandroid.com
Rank:
  15,371
Organic Keywords:
  225,173
Organic Traffic:
  83,195
Organic Cost:
  $141,869.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

phandroid.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  193
Facebook shares:
  1,185
Facebook comments:
  212
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  23
Facebook total:
  1,590
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  383,203
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  573
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much phandroid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$722,519.70
Daily Revenue:
$684.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$249,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is phandroid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.28.71
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.28.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material/js/min/phandroid-header.min.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_78.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=3750007603724288&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1062836%2FPhandroid_Header&sz=300x250%7C300x50%7C320x50&cust_params=URL%3D570204112d661189ea45bac15b300434&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1452301387&dt=1452274661515&cc=81&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=21&ady=230&adk=209***51107&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F&dssz=15&icsg=992&std=0&vrg=78&vrp=78&ga_vid=843863232.1452274662&ga_sid=1452274662&ga_hid=440330762
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material/css/style.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/icon?family=Material+Icons

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://track.netshelter.net/async/js/sites/phandroid.com-async.js (expiration not specified)
http://phandroid.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=171617%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D171617&1=172447%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D172447&1=173417%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D173417&1=175426%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D175426&1=176560%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D176560&1=1786***%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D1786***&1=178672%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178672&1=178673%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178673&1=178686%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178686&1=178821%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178821 (10 minutes)
http://phandroid.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=178823%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178823&1=178832%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178832&1=178877%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178877&1=178888%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178888&1=178906%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178906&1=178921%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178921&1=178926%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178926&1=178927%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178927&1=178934%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178934&1=178937%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178937 (10 minutes)
http://phandroid.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=178940%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D178940 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.static.zdbb.net/js/walker-min.js?v=0 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0021/4853.js?403409 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/plugins/disqus-comment-system/media/js/count.js?ver=4.4 (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material/css/style.min.css (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material/js/min/phandroid-footer.min.js (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material/js/min/phandroid-header.min.js (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.4 (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.4 (3 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 558 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <i class="material-icons">launch</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://handies…125201-887.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="entry-title">Nexus 9</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>This comprehen…d accessories.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Best Android Tablets</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Available Android Tablets</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Upcoming Android Tablets</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Rumored Android Tablets</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tablets/" class="waves-effect w…ight read-more">See All Tablets</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Top 5 Android Tablets</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Nexus 9</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Samsung Galaxy Tab</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Nexus 7</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/best-android-tablets/" class="waves-effect waves-light btn">See Best Tablets</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="material-icons">launch</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://phandro…2009/01/lg.jpg" class="alignnone size…p-image-156761"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="description">LG</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://phandro…09/01/sony.jpg" class="alignnone size…p-image-156767"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="description">Sony</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="./manufacturers/" class="waves-effect waves-light btn">See All</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="material-icons">signal_cellular_4_bar</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="material-icons">launch</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/carriers/Sprint.jpg" class="responsive-img"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="description">Sprint</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/img/carriers/vodafone.png" class="responsive-img"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="description">Vodafone</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="./carriers/" class="waves-effect waves-light btn">See All</a> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.8KiB (64% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKCzzIHYHxABGAEyCAKi51IPeL5t could save 15.8KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://phandroid.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/Samsung-Galaxy-S6-DSC09327-150x150.jpg could save 6.9KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://phandroid.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/07/NetflixSquare.png could save 6.2KiB (55% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.1KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0021/4853.js?403409 could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1452274661510 could save 5.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://track.netshelter.net/async/js/sites/phandroid.com-async.js could save 1.4KiB (56% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="social-icon mo…selectDisable">more_vert</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="searchbox-icon">search</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://phandro…#disqus_thread" class="valign">2</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/best-android-phones/">Best Android Phones</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="./category/video/">launch</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://phandro…gon-820-video/">Hands-on: Letv…Snapdragon 820</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://phandro…etouch-pixi-4/">play_circle_outline</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://phandro…r-5x-hands-on/">play_circle_outline</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="./manufacturers/" class="waves-effect waves-light btn">See All</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#">5 Comments</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://phandroid.com/ could save 3.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1452274661510 could save 2.2KiB (35% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

How did phandroid.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 17:37:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Location: http://phandroid.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 17:42:40 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 229
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 17:37:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 17:03:03 GMT
ETag: "1a8c4-528d58f6d3fc0"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 108740
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Expires: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 17:37:40 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Pragma: public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.neverstill.com
Rname robjackson81.gmail.com
Serial Number 2012100304
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX phandroid.com 3600
A 173.193.28.71 3594
NS ns2.neverstill.com 3594
NS ns1.neverstill.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-05
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T23:37:06Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-05T17:33:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-05T17:33:35Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Rob Jackson
Registrant Organization: Rob Jackson
Registrant Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Registrant City: Ellicott City
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 21042
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4438121114
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Rob Jackson
Admin Organization: Rob Jackson
Admin Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Admin City: Ellicott City
Admin State/Province: MD
Admin Postal Code: 21042
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4438121114
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Rob Jackson
Tech Organization: Rob Jackson
Tech Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Tech City: Ellicott City
Tech State/Province: MD
Tech Postal Code: 21042
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4438121114
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T23:37:06Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 05-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 17:37:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

airc.ir
0 secs
xvidieos.com
0 secs
simpsonsonlineus.com
0 secs
pplfun.com
0 secs
phandroid.com
0 secs
dbg***.org
1 secs
beautyhacks.com.au
1 secs
funff.com.au
1 secs
railwaystation.com
1 secs
freehost.pl
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
phandroid.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.