Phandroid.Com - Info

phandroid receives about 86,986 unique visitors and 150,486 (1.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $695.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,063,189.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank phandroid.com is ranked number 9,288 in the world and 0.0189% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.28.71.

About - Phandroid.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,063,189.97
Daily Revenue:
$695.89
Monthly Revenue:
$20,876.70
Yearly Revenue:
$253,999.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,986
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,609,580
Daily Pageviews:
150,486 (1.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,288 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0189% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,631
Average Load Time:
(3123 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.6%63.9%2895
India 11.6%8.8%7169
United Kingdom 3.7%2.7%7616
Turkey 2.9%1.6%4808
Brazil 2.9%2.7%9898
Canada 2.2%2.3%7434
Spain 1.5%1.2%12727
Pakistan 1.5%1.0%6277
Russia 0.9%0.5%49904
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%15301
Poland 0.7%0.4%22862
Egypt 0.7%0.5%9988
France 0.7%0.4%38489
Philippines 0.7%0.7%7800
Germany 0.7%0.5%45972
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%8413
Singapore 0.7%0.5%7079
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%7824
Kuwait 0.7%0.6%3103
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%11965
Australia 0.5%0.4%26326
Mexico 0.5%0.3%24833

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
phandroid.com
99.92%94.64%1.71
devel.phandroid.com
0.26%4.65%32
handies.phandroid.com
0.15%0.36%4
dev.phandroid.com
0.04%0.22%9
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
90,500
Google Indexed Pages:
19,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
88,814
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,853
Bing Backlinks:
89,398
Bing Indexed Pages:
20,185

Domain Overview

SEMrush phandroid.com
Domain:
  phandroid.com
Rank:
  11567
Organic Keywords:
  13,775
Organic Traffic:
  97,602
Organic Cost:
  $110,558.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  176
Facebook shares:
  1,141
Facebook comments:
  212
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  23
Facebook total:
  1,529
Tweets:
  31,348
Google +:
  379,745
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  573
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.28.71
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.28.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 17:36:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Location: http://phandroid.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 17:41:45 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 229
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 17:36:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 17:19:01 GMT
ETag: "1184c-51d0c4c54eb40"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 71756
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Expires: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 17:36:45 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Pragma: public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 173.193.28.71 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.neverstill.com
Rname robjackson81.gmail.com
Serial Number 2012100302
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX phandroid.com 3600
NS ns1.neverstill.com 3600
NS ns2.neverstill.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-05
Domain Age:
7 years 9 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2012-06-15T07:13:48Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-05T17:33:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-05T17:33:35Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.8004015250
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Rob Jackson
Registrant Organization: Rob Jackson
Registrant Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Registrant City: Ellicott City
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 21042
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4438121114
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Rob Jackson
Admin Organization: Rob Jackson
Admin Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Admin City: Ellicott City
Admin State/Province: MD
Admin Postal Code: 21042
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4438121114
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Rob Jackson
Tech Organization: Rob Jackson
Tech Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Tech City: Ellicott City
Tech State/Province: MD
Tech Postal Code: 21042
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4438121114
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-06-15T07:13:48Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 05-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 17:36:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
phandroid.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.