Phandroid.Com - Info phandroid.com

phandroid.com receives about 46,200 unique visitors and 91,014 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $369.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $304,449.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank phandroid.com is ranked number 14,954 in the world and 0.00924% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.28.71.

About - phandroid.com

How popular is phandroid.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,386,000
Daily Pageviews:
91,014 (1.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,954 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00924% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.0%59.5%6245
India 7.7%6.1%13836
United Kingdom 4.0%3.0%15425
Portugal 2.6%1.4%3497
Spain 2.6%1.5%17211
China 2.2%2.6%46431
Italy 2.0%1.0%26549
Canada 2.0%1.6%16602
Japan 1.8%1.4%55295
Germany 1.7%1.0%44797
South Korea 1.5%1.1%16992
Poland 1.5%1.7%13717
France 1.4%1.3%35824
Australia 1.4%1.0%16017
Argentina 1.1%0.9%11910
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%12916
Turkey 0.9%0.8%24573
Sweden 0.8%0.5%14372
Hungary 0.8%0.6%8761
Denmark 0.7%0.4%9896
Singapore 0.7%0.4%13260
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%33233
Egypt 0.6%0.4%18998
Philippines 0.6%0.5%11696
Romania 0.6%0.4%17552
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%19569
Brazil 0.6%0.4%58468
South Africa 0.6%0.3%20293
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%23426
Thailand 0.5%0.3%24405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
phandroid.com
99.94%99.68%1.92
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush phandroid.com
Domain:
  phandroid.com
Rank:
  24,559
Organic Keywords:
  143,837
Organic Traffic:
  52,683
Organic Cost:
  $99,212.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,431
Total Backlinks:
  146,417
Follow Links:
  113,874
Nofollow Links:
  32,543
Referring Domains:
  3,687
Referring IPs:
  4,087

How socially engaged is phandroid.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  408,368
Linkedin:
  54
Stumbles:
  573
Buffer:
  61
Pins:
  0

How much phandroid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$304,449.53
Daily Revenue:
$369.60
Monthly Revenue:
$11,088.00
Yearly Revenue:
$134,904.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is phandroid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.28.71
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.28.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does phandroid.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2353 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7MiB (99% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://phandroid.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/Chromecast-Featured-ready-to-cast.jpg could save 1.7MiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://phandroid.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/Galaxy-S6-vs-iPhone-6-DSC09427-300x250.jpg could save 6.9KiB (33% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/46***077178.js
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/min/phandroid-header.min.js
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/min/phandroid-footer.min.js
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/infinite-scroll-index.js?ver=1.0
http://phandroid.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/plugins/disqus-comment-system/media/js/count.js?ver=4.6.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/css/style.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/icon?family=Material+Icons

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adsafeprotected.com/sca.js (expiration not specified)
http://g.pcmag.com/geocc.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/46***077178.js (2.1 minutes)
http://phandroid.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=179240%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D179240&1=183124%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D183124&1=187234%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D187234&1=190813%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D190813&1=203391%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203391&1=203437%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203437&1=203452%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203452&1=203463%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203463&1=203472%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203472&1=203495%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203495 (10 minutes)
http://phandroid.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=203500%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203500&1=203502%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203502&1=203505%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203505&1=203508%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203508&1=203511%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203511&1=203514%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203514&1=203516%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203516&1=203520%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203520&1=203524%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203524&1=203533%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203533 (10 minutes)
http://phandroid.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=203536%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203536&1=203540%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203540&1=203544%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203544&1=203565%20http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F%3Fp%3D203565 (10 minutes)
http://ns.zdbb.net/nsgpt.jsonp?u=http%3A%2F%2Fphandroid.com%2F (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.nsstatic.net/ns/phandroid.com.js (39.6 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/plugins/disqus-comment-system/media/js/count.js?ver=4.6.1 (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/css/style.min.css (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/infinite-scroll-index.js?ver=1.0 (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/min/phandroid-footer.min.js (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/min/phandroid-header.min.js (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1 (3 hours)
http://phandroid.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.6.1 (3 hours)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0021/4853.js?411185 (8 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 41% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Phandroid - An…com, 2007-2016</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="social-icon mo…selectDisable">more_vert</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="searchbox-icon">search</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="searchbox-icon">search</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="card-image">10</div> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://phandro…#disqus_thread" class="valign">10</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://phandro…oftbank-japan/">You’ll want th…an’t have them</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <h3 class="entry-title">Here are the 1…GO next month</h3> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://phandroid.com/ could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 650B (36% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 611B (47% reduction).

Minifying http://phandroid.com/wp-content/themes/phandroid_material_2.0/js/infinite-scroll-index.js?ver=1.0 could save 611B (47% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

What sites are related to phandroid.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 17:45:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Location: http://phandroid.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 17:50:27 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 229
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 17:45:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5df***cfcb502ff65bb013d75b6f24297; expires=Sun, 27-Nov-2016 20:45:28 GMT; Max-Age=10800; path=/
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Last-Modified: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 17:45:28 GMT
Expires: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 17:50:28 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 173.193.28.71 3582
SOA 3582
Mname ns1.neverstill.com
Rname robjackson81.gmail.com
Serial Number 2012100305
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX phandroid.com 3582
NS ns2.neverstill.com 3582
NS ns1.neverstill.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-05
Domain Age:
9 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T23:37:06Z
Creation Date: 2007-11-05T17:33:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-05T17:33:35Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Rob Jackson
Registrant Organization: Rob Jackson
Registrant Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Registrant City: Ellicott City
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 21042
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4438121114
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Rob Jackson
Admin Organization: Rob Jackson
Admin Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Admin City: Ellicott City
Admin State/Province: MD
Admin Postal Code: 21042
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4438121114
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Rob Jackson
Tech Organization: Rob Jackson
Tech Street: 4624 Willow Grove Drive
Tech City: Ellicott City
Tech State/Province: MD
Tech Postal Code: 21042
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4438121114
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T23:37:06Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 05-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 27 Nov 2016 17:45:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

2950.ws
7 secs
xpofx.com
13 secs
zxlrpxhabitably.online
14 secs
mi-lenne.hu
28 secs
mykhatrimaza.com
57 secs
sumcast.me
1 min
uk.tixuz.com
1 min
lamanodedios.com.ar
1 min
burnbit.com
1 min
ugy.ir
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
phandroid.com widget