Phandroid.Com - Info

phandroid receives about 99,412 unique visitors and 170,989 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $795.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,369,304.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank phandroid.com is ranked number 8,507 in the world and 0.0216% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.28.71.

About - Phandroid.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,369,304.43
Daily Revenue:
$795.30
Monthly Revenue:
$23,859.00
Yearly Revenue:
$290,284.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
99,412
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,982,360
Daily Pageviews:
170,989 (1.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0216% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,197
Average Load Time:
(2230 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.9%61.2%2953
India 12.8%10.6%6448
United Kingdom 3.1%2.9%8434
Canada 2.7%2.5%6271
Kuwait 2.2%1.4%1104
South Korea 1.4%0.9%11454
Australia 1.3%1.2%10374
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%13113
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%9744
Greece 0.8%0.8%7810
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%4148
Turkey 0.8%0.8%18274
China 0.8%0.7%41835
Spain 0.8%0.6%24131
Singapore 0.7%0.8%6438
Sweden 0.7%1.0%6877
Germany 0.6%0.5%48539
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%20375
Finland 0.6%0.9%4988
Egypt 0.6%0.4%11784
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%14386
France 0.5%0.4%45554

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
phandroid.com
99.88%98.21%1.56
devel.phandroid.com
0.19%1.29%11
handies.phandroid.com
0.15%0.39%4
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
89,200
Google Indexed Pages:
18,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
91,998
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,343
Bing Backlinks:
97,056
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,577

Domain Overview

SEMrush phandroid.com
Domain:
  phandroid.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  175
Facebook shares:
  1,090
Facebook comments:
  211
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  23
Facebook total:
  1,476
Tweets:
  27,274
Google +:
  362,797
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  573
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.28.71
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.28.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:16:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Location: http://phandroid.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:21:49 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 229
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:16:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:03:14 GMT
ETag: "10475-515a41757c080"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: ***77
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:16:49 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Pragma: public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.neverstill.com
Rname robjackson81.gmail.com
Serial Number 2012100302
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX phandroid.com 3600
A 173.193.28.71 1610
NS ns1.neverstill.com 1610
NS ns2.neverstill.com 1610

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-05
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Registrant:
Rob Jackson
4624 Willow Grove Drive
Ellicott City, MD 21042
US

Domain name: PHANDROID.COM


Administrative Contact:
Jackson, Rob email
4624 Willow Grove Drive
Ellicott City, MD 21042
US
4438121114
Technical Contact:
Jackson, Rob email
4624 Willow Grove Drive
Ellicott City, MD 21042
US
4438121114


Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: Domain.com
Record last updated on 15-Jun-2012.
Record expires on 05-Nov-2020.
Record created on 05-Nov-2007.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM


Domain status: clientDeleteProhibited
clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PHANDROID.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.NEVERSTILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.NEVERSTILL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-may-2012
Creation Date: 05-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Sep 2013 21:09:07 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
phandroid.com widget
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.